Gretchen saves our lives every night! Here’s the upcoming gigs in March!

So 01.03 / Doors 19.30 | Show 20.30 / Weval (mit Band) *live* @ Festsaal Kreuzberg [Electronica]

Mi 04.03 / Doors 19.00 | Show 20.00 / Loft presents: Wolf Parade (Sub Pop/CA) *live* // Support: Joensuu 1685 (FI) [IndieRock]

Do 05.03 / Doors 19.30 | Show 20.30 / Bob Reynolds Group (Bob Reynolds Music/US) *live* [Jazz, Fusion]

Fr 06.03 / 23.00 / Afrohaus [Afrobeats, Hip Hop, Dancehall, Afro House, Kuduro, UK Sounds]
Box1: Marsoul + DJ JC + Chris K + Afro Haus Soundsystem
Box2: Haizel + Premps + M.I.K. Musixx

Sa 07.03 / Doors 19.00 | Show 20.00 / Knab Konzerte presents: Money Boy (21 Entertainment/AT) *live* + Hustensaft Jüngling *live* [Rap]

Sa 07.03 / 23.59 / Recycle – Berlin’s finest Drum’n’Bass: Classix
Box1: Wizzla (Capital Steppaz) + Dozor (GD Session) + Nobody (GD Session) + Phonomat (Icon) + Mr.Jay (Recycle) + Mc Jamie White (Recycle) + Rollin Mc (Vup)

Fr 13.03 / 23.30 / A Night with Quantic (DJ-Set) [Electronica]
Box1: Quantic (Tru Thoughts/UK) + Alexander Barck (Jazzanova/SonarKollektiv) + Eddy Ramisch

Sa 14.03 / Doors 19.30 | Show 20.30 / YĪN YĪN (Bongo Joe/BE) *live* + Ephemerals *live* [Electronica, Funk, Disco]

Sa 14.03 / 23.59 / Recycle Berlin’s finest Drum’n’Bass: LTJ Bukem & Grooverider
Box1: LTJ Bukem (UK) + Grooverider (Metalheadz/Prototype/UK) + Survey (Invisible/Recycle) + N’Dee (Recycle) + Zuurb (Bln.Fm) + Ruthless MC (UK) + MC Jamie White (Recycle)
Box2 – Phat Fred’s Groove: Phat Fred

Mo 16.03 / Doors 19.30 | Show 20.30 / Islandman (Music for Dreams/TR) *live* [Electronica]

Di 17.03 / Doors 19.30 | Show 20.30 / Kazy Lambist (Wagram Music/FR) *live* [Electronica, House]

Mi 18.03 / Doors 19.30 | Show 20.30 / TNGHT (Hudson Mohawke + Lunice) (Warp/UK/CA) *live* [Bass, FutureBass]

Do 19.03 / Doors 19.30 | Show 20.30 / Flavia Coelho (Pias/BR) *live* [Bossa, Afro, World]

Fr 20.03 / 23.30 / Aguaelulo’s & Panorama Colombia Party 2020 [Latin, Salsa]

Sa 21.03 / Doors 19.00 | Show 20.00 / ToyToy plays ‘Homework’ from Daftpunk [rejazzed] *live* [Jazz]

Sa 21.03 / 23.59 / Organoid: Dub Phizix & Strategy [Bass]
Box1: Dub Phizix & Strategy (SenkaSonic/Exit/UK) + Organoid-Crew ft. Deby Cage + Yunis + guests

Mo 23.03 / Doors 20.00 | Show 21.00 / La Pegatina (ES) *live* [Ska, Rumba]

Di 24.03 / Doors 19.00 | Show 20.00 / Berry Sakharof (Nana Disc/IL) *live* [Rock]

Mi 25.03 / Doors 19.30 | Show 20.30 / Skinny Pelembe (Brownswood Recordings/ZA) *live* [Soul, Electronica]

Fr 27.03 / Doors 19.30 | Show 20.30 / Beardyman (Sunday Best/UK) *live* [Electronica, Beatbox]

Fr 27.03 / Doors 19.30 | Show 20.30 / Mayra Andrade (Sony Music/CV) *live* @ Festsaal Kreuzberg [Jazz, Coladeira]

Fr 27.03 / 23.59 / Guts (DJ-Set) [Beats, HipHop]
Box1: Guts (3h DJ-Set/FR) + Frinda Di Lanco + Delfonic

Sa 28.03 / 23.30 / Cool Whip & Dusty Donuts present: The Legendary Birthday Ball [Funk, Soul]
Box1: Funkmaster Ozone *live* + Marc Hype + Runex + The Brides aka Femdelic & Funkarella + Naughty NMX

So 29.03 / Doors 19.30 | Show 20.30 / Dudu Tassa & The Kuwaitis (Nur Publishing/IL) *live* [Electronica, Rock, World]

Mo 30.03 / Doors 19.30 | Show 20.30 / Shafiq Husayn (Eglo/Nature Sounds/US) *live* [NeoSoul]

Photo By Jelmer de Haas